timezones.de

11:25:07am
Advert
Flag Ireland

Newcastle
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

12:25pm:07
Monday14.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 28.10.2018 00:00 till 31.03.2019 03:00
Next DST 2019: 27.10.2019 00:00 till 29.03.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:2.659
Latitude:53.3011100
Longitude:-6.5022200
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:An Caislean Nua, An Caisleán Nua, Newcastlem
Advert