timezones.de

12:44:34pm
Flag Ireland

Portlaoise
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

12:44pm:34
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:13.622
Latitude:53.0344100
Longitude:-7.2997900
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Maryboro', Maryborough, Port Laoighise, Port Laoise, Port Leix, Portlaoisem