timezones.de

01:17:06am
Flag Ireland

Portmarnock
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

02:17am:06
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:9.285
Latitude:53.4230600
Longitude:-6.1375000
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Port Mearnog, Port MearnĂ³g, Portmarnockm