timezones.de

03:35:43pm
Flag Ireland

Rathmines
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

03:35pm:43
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 31.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 03:00
Next DST 2022: 30.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:11.044
Latitude:53.3202800
Longitude:-6.2633300
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Rathminesm