timezones.de

11:50:54pm
Flag Ireland

Sallins
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

12:50am:54
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:5.283
Latitude:53.2488900
Longitude:-6.6661100
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Na Sollain, Na Solláin, Sallinsm