timezones.de

10:42:37pm
Flag Ireland

Tallaght
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

11:42pm:37
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:64.282
Latitude:53.2859000
Longitude:-6.3734400
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Talagtas, Talat, Talla, Tallaght, Tamhlacht, tla, Талат, Талла, تلاm