timezones.de

12:30:45am
Flag Ireland

Tullamore
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

01:30am:45
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:11.575
Latitude:53.2738900
Longitude:-7.4888900
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Talamor, Talamoras, Tallamor, Tulach Mhor, Tulach Mhór, Tulamor, Tullamore, taramoa, thul la mxr, twlamwr, Таламор, Талламор, Тъламор, تولامور, ทูลลามอร์, ტალამორი, タラモアm