timezones.de

03:20:03pm
Flag Ireland

Annacotty
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

03:20pm:03
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:2.856
Latitude:52.6680600
Longitude:-8.5472200
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Annacottym