timezones.de

11:36:46am
Advert
Flag Ireland

Carrigaline
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

12:36pm:46
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 28.10.2018 00:00 till 31.03.2019 03:00
Next DST 2019: 27.10.2019 00:00 till 29.03.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:14.775
Latitude:51.8116700
Longitude:-8.3986100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Carraig Ui Leighin, Carraig Uí Leighin, Carrigalinem
Advert