timezones.de

11:56:39pm
Flag Ireland

Castleconnell
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

12:56am:39
Friday31.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 30.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 03:00
Next DST 2023: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:1.917
Latitude:52.7138900
Longitude:-8.4994400
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Caislean Ui Chonaill, Caisleáñ Ui Chonaill, Castleconnellm