timezones.de

03:48:16am
Flag Ireland

Croom
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

04:48am:16
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:1.157
Latitude:52.5194400
Longitude:-8.7177800
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Cromadh, Croomm