timezones.de

12:55:21am
Flag Ireland

Fermoy
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

01:55am:21
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 31.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 03:00
Next DST 2022: 30.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:4.933
Latitude:52.1358300
Longitude:-8.2758300
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Fermoj, Fermoy, Furmoj, Mainistir Fhear Mai, Mainistir Fhear Maigh, Mainistir Fhear Maí, Mannishter er Maigh, famoi, Фермой, Фърмой, ファーモイm