timezones.de

01:40:14am
Flag Ireland

Kanturk
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

02:40am:14
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:2.263
Latitude:52.1666700
Longitude:-8.9000000
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Ceann Toirc, Kanturkm