timezones.de

03:42:06am
Flag Ireland

Listowel
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

04:42am:06
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:4.143
Latitude:52.4463900
Longitude:-9.4850000
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Lios Tuathail, Listouehl, Listouul, Listowel, Листоуъл, Листоуэлm