timezones.de

04:46:32am
Flag Ireland

Mallow
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

05:46am:32
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:9.495
Latitude:52.1333300
Longitude:-8.6333300
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Maigh Eala, Mala, Mallou, Mallow, Malou, Malovas, Маллоу, Малоуm