timezones.de

01:16:13pm
Flag Ireland

Sixmilebridge
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

02:16pm:13
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 31.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 03:00
Next DST 2022: 30.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:2.507
Latitude:52.7413900
Longitude:-8.7741700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Droichead Abhann O gCearnaigh, Droíchead Abhann Ó gCearnaigh, Sixmilebridgem