timezones.de

11:16:30pm
Flag Ireland

Templemore
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

12:16am:30
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:2.264
Latitude:52.7947200
Longitude:-7.8338900
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:An Teampall Mor, An Teampall Mór, Templemore, Templmor, Tempulmor, Темплмор, Темпълморm