timezones.de

11:09:44pm
Flag Ireland

Youghal
Ireland - Munster

Current local time:

12:09am:44
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Munster
Population:6.868
Latitude:51.9500000
Longitude:-7.8505600
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Eochaill, Jol, Yoal, Youghal, ioli, Йол, იოლიm