timezones.de

07:51:57pm
Flag Ireland

Ballyjamesduff
Ireland - Ulster

Current local time:

07:51pm:57
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 31.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 03:00
Next DST 2022: 30.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Ulster
Population:2.568
Latitude:53.8652800
Longitude:-7.2027800
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Baile Sheamais Dhuibh, Baile Shéamais Dhuibh, Ballyjamesduffm