timezones.de

03:43:07am
Advert
Flag Ireland

Carrickmacross
Ireland - Ulster

Current local time:

03:43am:07
Tuesday19.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 28.10.2018 00:00 till 31.03.2019 03:00
Next DST 2019: 27.10.2019 00:00 till 29.03.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Ulster
Population:3.995
Latitude:53.9727800
Longitude:-6.7188900
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Carraig Mhachaire Rois, Carrickmacross, Magherossm
Advert