timezones.de

04:05:53pm
Flag Ireland

Convoy
Ireland - Ulster

Current local time:

04:05pm:53
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Ulster
Population:1.438
Latitude:54.8608300
Longitude:-7.6655600
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Conmhaigh, Convoym