timezones.de

10:54:29pm
Flag Ireland

Donegal
Ireland - Ulster

Current local time:

11:54pm:29
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Ulster
Population:2.607
Latitude:54.6500000
Longitude:-8.1166700
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:CFN, Donegal, Dun na nGall, DĂșn na nGallm