timezones.de

11:31:06pm
Flag Ireland

Letterkenny
Ireland - Ulster

Current local time:

12:31am:06
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Ulster
Population:16.901
Latitude:54.9500000
Longitude:-7.7333300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:LTR, Leitir Ceanainn, Leterkeni, Letterkenni, Letterkenny, Leturkeni, Littyr Kennain, Летеркени, Леттеркенни, Летъркениm