timezones.de

12:04:04am
Flag Ireland

Monaghan
Ireland - Ulster

Current local time:

01:04am:04
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Ulster
Population:5.937
Latitude:54.2500000
Longitude:-6.9666700
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Monachanas, Monaghan, Monakhan, Muineachan, Muineachán, monahan, monahani, Монахан, მონაჰანი, モナハンm