timezones.de

09:11:32am
Advert
Flag Israel

Bene 'Ayish
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

12:11pm:32
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:7.763
Latitude:31.7833300
Longitude:34.7500000
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Nahal Soreq, Naẖal Soreqm
Advert