timezones.de

03:43:27pm
Flag Israel

Eṭ Ṭaiyiba
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

05:43pm:26
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:32.978
Latitude:32.2661600
Longitude:35.0089300
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:At Taiyiba, E-Tayibe, El Taiyiba, Et Taiyiba, Et Taiyibe, Et Tayyibeh, Eṭ Ṭaiyiba, Taibe, Taiyba, Taiyiba, Taiyibah, Taiyibe, Taiyibi, Taybah, Tayibe, Tayibeh, Tiva, Tīvā, א טיבה, Ṭaiyibe, Ṭayibem