timezones.de

08:35:00am
Flag Israel

Gedera
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

10:35am:00
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:14.575
Latitude:31.8145600
Longitude:34.7799800
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Gedera, Gederah, Guedera, Guederà, gai dai la, gdra, gdrh, gedela, Гедера, גדרה, گدرا, 盖代拉, 게데라m