timezones.de

09:25:15am
Flag Israel

Hod HaSharon
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

11:25am:15
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:43.185
Latitude:32.1593400
Longitude:34.8932000
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:God-ga-Sharon, Hada Ramatayim, Hadar Ramataim, Hadar Ramatayim, Hod HaSaron, Hod HaSharon, Hod HaSzaron, Hod Hasharon, Hod Hasjaron, Hod HaŞaron, Hod HaȘaron, Hod ha-Saron, Hod ha-Šaron, Hod haScharon, Khod Khasharon, Khod-kha-Sharon, Ramatayim, huo de xia sha long, hwd hsharwn, hwd hsrwn, Год-га-Шарон, Ход Хашарон, Ход-ха-Шарон, הוד השרון, חוד השרון, هود هشارون, 霍德夏沙隆m