timezones.de

09:05:20am
Flag Israel

Jaljūlya
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

12:05pm:20
Friday02.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 24.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:7.505
Latitude:32.1547000
Longitude:34.9537200
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Gilgal, Gilgāl, Jaljuliya, Jaljulya, Jaljulyah, Jaljulye, Jaljūliya, Jaljūlya, Jaljūlye, Jiljulieh, g'lg'wlyh, glgl, גלגל, ג’לג’וליהm