timezones.de

07:59:05pm
Flag Israel

Kefar H̱abad
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

09:59pm:05
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:4.771
Latitude:31.9879300
Longitude:34.8516000
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Kefar Habad, Kefar Habbad, Kefar H̱abad, Kefar H̱abbad, Kfar Habad, kpr hb''d, כפר חב’’דm