timezones.de

03:35:48pm
Flag Israel

Kefar Yona
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

05:35pm:48
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:13.320
Latitude:32.3166900
Longitude:34.9350700
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Kefar Yona, Kefar Yonah, Kfar Yona, kpr ywnh, כפר יונהm