timezones.de

08:04:53am
Flag Israel

Kfar Saba
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

10:04am:53
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:80.773
Latitude:32.1750000
Longitude:34.9069400
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Kafr Saba, Kefar Saba, Kefar Sava, Kefar-Sava, Kefár Saba, Kfar Saba, Kfar Sava, Kfar-Sava, ka fa sa ba, kfar saba, Кефар-Сава, Кфар Сава, Кфар-Сава, כפר סבא, كفار سابا, کفار سابا, 卡法薩巴m