timezones.de

02:20:32pm
Flag Israel

Lod
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

04:20pm:32
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:66.589
Latitude:31.9467000
Longitude:34.8903000
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Lida, Lidd, Lod, Lodas, Lont, Lud, Ludd, Lydda, Lūd, alld, lad, ld, lodeu, lodi, lu de, ludd, lwd, rodo, Λοντ, Лод, לד, לוד, اللد, لاد, ലുദ്ദ്, ლოდი, ロード, 卢德, 로드m