timezones.de

07:19:56pm
Flag Israel

Mazkeret Batya
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

10:19pm:56
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:8.034
Latitude:31.8535700
Longitude:34.8464600
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Ekron, Mazkeret Batya, Mazkeret Batyah, `Eqron, mzkrt btyh, מזכרת בתיה, ‘Eqrōnm