timezones.de

12:57:00pm
Flag Israel

Modiin
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

03:57pm:00
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:76.466
Latitude:31.8982500
Longitude:35.0105100
Elevation:245m
Alternate names:מודיעין, מודיעין מכבים רעותm