timezones.de

10:34:36pm
Flag Israel

Neẖalim
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

12:34am:36
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 24.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:2.061
Latitude:32.0601200
Longitude:34.9106900
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Nehalim, Neẖalim, nhlym, נחליםm