timezones.de

07:28:00pm
Flag Israel

Ness Ziona
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

10:28pm:00
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:38.700
Latitude:31.9293300
Longitude:34.7986800
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Nahalat Reuven, Nes Cijona, Nes Ciona, Nes Siyona, Nes Tiona, Nes Tsiyona, Nes Tsiyonah, Nes Tziyona, Nes Ziona, Nes Ziyona, Nes Ziyyona, Nes Ționa, Nes Ẕiyyona, Nes-Ciona, Ness Siona, Ness Syjona, Ness Tziona, Ness Ziona, Neys-Siyona, Noss Ziona, Nēs Tsīyōnā, Nēs Zīyōnā, Wadi Hunayn, Wadi Hunein, Wady Hanin, Wādi Hunein, nai si ci ao na, ns zywna, ns zywnh, nys zywna, Нес-Циона, נס ציונה, نس زیونا, نيس زيونا, 耐斯茨奧納m