timezones.de

10:20:03pm
Flag Israel

Netanya
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

12:20am:03
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 24.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:171.676
Latitude:32.3329100
Longitude:34.8599200
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Gorad Netanija, Lungsod ng Ntanya, Natania, Natanya, Nathanya, Netan'ja, Netania, Netanija, Netanja, Netanya, Netánja, Ntanya, na ta neiy, nattaniya, nei tan ya, netaniya, netanya, ntanya, ntnyh, Νετάνια, Горад Нетанія, Нетания, Нетанья, Нетаня, Нетанја, נתניה, نتانيا, نتانیا, நத்தானியா, นาตาเนีย, ネタニヤ, 内坦亚, 네타냐m