timezones.de

08:33:27pm
Flag Israel

Pardesiyya
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

11:33pm:27
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:6.254
Latitude:32.3057700
Longitude:34.9091100
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Pardesiya, Pardesiyah, Pardesiyya, prdsyh, פרדסיהm