timezones.de

02:32:22pm
Flag Israel

Petaẖ Tiqwa
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

04:32pm:22
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:200.000
Latitude:32.0870700
Longitude:34.8874700
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Mulebbis, Petach Tikva, Petah Tikva, Petah Tikwah, Petah Tiqwa, Petaẖ Tikva, Petaẖ Tiqwa, Pethah Tiqva, Pethah Tiqvā, Tigrah, pth tqwh, פתח תקוהm