timezones.de

06:07:18am
Flag Israel

Qalansuwa
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

09:07am:18
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:16.898
Latitude:32.2849300
Longitude:34.9810600
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Kalansuva, Qalansuwa, Qalansuwah, Qallansawah, qlnswh, קלנסוהm