timezones.de

03:04:30pm
Flag Israel

Ra'anana
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

05:04pm:30
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:80.000
Latitude:32.1836000
Longitude:34.8738600
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Ra`anana, Ra`ananah, Ra`ananna, Raanana, Ra‘anana, Ra‘ananah, Ra‘ananna, rʻnnh, רעננהm