timezones.de

05:15:39am
Flag Israel

Ramla
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

08:15am:39
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:63.860
Latitude:31.9292300
Longitude:34.8656300
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Er Ramle, Ramla, Ramle, Ramlo, alrmlt, la mu la, lameulla, ramla, ramura, rmlh, Рамла, רמלה, الرملة, ラムラ, 拉姆拉, 라믈라m