timezones.de

08:34:24am
Advert
Flag Israel

Rishon LeẔiyyon
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

11:34am:24
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:220.492
Latitude:31.9710200
Longitude:34.7893900
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Ayun Kara, Le Tsiyon, Le Tsīyōn, Richon le Sion, Rischon LeZion, Rishon Le Zion, Rishon LeTsiyyon, Rishon LeZion, Rishon LeZiyyon, Rishon Letsiyon, Rishon LeẔiyyon, Rishon Lsiyon, Rishon le Siyon, Rishon le Ziyon, Rishon-le-Cion, Risjon Letsion, Rison-Le-Ciono, Riszon le-Cijjon, Riŝon-Le-Ciono, `Uyun Qara, Ришон-ле-Цион, ראשון לציון, ‘Uyūn Qāram
Advert