timezones.de

06:44:11am
Flag Israel

Rosh Ha‘Ayin
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

08:44am:11
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:39.215
Latitude:32.0955600
Longitude:34.9566400
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Ras al-`Ayn, Ras al-‘Ayn, Rosh Ha`Ayin, Rosh Ha‘Ayin, ראש העיןm