timezones.de

09:05:26pm
Flag Israel

Tirah
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

12:05am:26
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:20.786
Latitude:32.2341000
Longitude:34.9502300
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:At Tira, Et Tira, Et Tire, Eṭ Ṭīra, Tira, Tirah, Tīra, א טירהm