timezones.de

07:47:26am
Advert
Flag Israel

Yehud
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

10:47am:26
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:25.600
Latitude:32.0331700
Longitude:34.8909100
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Al Yahudiya, El Yehudiye, El Yehūdīye, Jekhud, Kefar Yehud, Yahud, Yahudiya, Yahudiyyah, Yahūdīya, Yehud, Yehudie, Yhud, `Abbasiya, yhwd, Йехуд, יהוד, ‘Abbāsīyam
Advert