timezones.de

07:18:50am
Flag Israel

Ẕur Moshe
Israel - Central District

Current local time:

09:18am:50
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Central District
Population:2.400
Latitude:32.2981900
Longitude:34.9131300
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Tsur Moshe, Tsur Mosheh, Zur Moshe, zwr msh, צור משה, Ẕur Moshem