timezones.de

05:26:34pm
Advert
Flag Israel

‘Atlit
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

08:26pm:34
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:4.500
Latitude:32.6888900
Longitude:34.9423600
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Atlit, `Athlit, `Athlith, `Atlit, עתלית, ‘Athlīt, ‘Athlīth, ‘Atlitm
Advert