timezones.de

01:44:04am
Flag Israel

Dāliyat el Karmil
Israel - Haifa

Current local time:

04:44am:04
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Jerusalem
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 28.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Israel (IL)
Federal State:Haifa
Population:25.000
Latitude:32.6938300
Longitude:35.0468600
Elevation:414m
Alternate names:Carmel City, Daliyah, Daliyat ad-Druz, Daliyat al-Karmil, Daliyat at Karmil, Daliyat el Karmil, Dāliyat el Karmil, Karmel', Кармель, דלית אל כרמלm